Dr. Terence J. Cullen
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1982228839
Dr. Terence J. Cullen JR. DO
Internist
He is located at 1111 6th Avenue in Des Moines, IA 50314. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Atherosclerosis, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Inguinal Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982228839. Appointment can be made via the phone number (515) 247-4240.
Conditions treated
Dr. Terence J. Cullen, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Terence J. Cullen.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 140 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2790 Clay Edwards Drive Suite 520B North Kansas City, 64116, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1111 6th Avenue Des Moines, 50314, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8000 East Maplewood Avenue Suite 200 Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2350 411 Laurel Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1111 6th Avenue Des Moines, 50314, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A250 411 Laurel Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A120 411 Laurel Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Terence J. Cullen treat?
Dr. Terence J. Cullen provides treatment for Arthritis, Atherosclerosis, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Terence J. Cullen accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Terence J. Cullen accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Terence J. Cullen?
Dr. Terence J. Cullen's office is located at 1111 6th Avenue in Des Moines, IA 50314.